2012 NMA Grand National Champions

 

Congratulations to all the class winners at the 2012 NMA Grand National Championships and thank you to all the racers for traveling to Norman, OK to race with us!

50 Pee Wee Stk thru 6 50 Pee Wee Mod thru 6 50 Pee Wee Stk 7-8
1st Cole Kish - Newport, MI
2nd Aidan Collins - Okla City, OK
3rd Tucker Nelson - Garnett, KS
1st Aidan Colllins - Okla City, OK
2nd Tucker Nelson - Garnett, KS
3rd Cole Kish - Newport, MI
1st Mikey Cleaver - Tecumseh, KS
2nd Dylan Duclos - Whitewater, WI
3rd Alec Horn - Manor, TX
50 Pee Wee Mod 7-8 Super Pee Wee Mod 6-9 65 Jr Cycle Stk 6-8
1st Trent Martin - Broken Arrow, OK
2nd Alec Horn - Manor, TX
3rd Montana Jordan - Ore City, TX
1st Trent Martin - Broken Arrow, OK
2nd Alec Horn - Manor, TX
3rd Tucker Nelson - Garnett, KS
1st Matthew Curler - Killeen, TX
2nd Joseph Slattery - Happy, TX
3rd Boston Boots - Riverdale, UT
65 Jr Cycle Mod 6-8 65 Jr Cycle Stk 9-11 65-85 Girls 2 Stroke
1st Ryan Smith - Norman, OK
2nd Matthew Curler - Killeen, TX
3rd Boston Boots - Riverdale, UT
1st Christopher Torres - Zapopan
2nd Gael Ruiz - Monterrey, MX
3rd Boyd Cole - Osawatomie, KS
1st Autumn Rodman - Blanchard, OK
2nd Alexa Duclos - Whitewater, WI
3rd Val Stuerman - Shawnee, KS
65 Jr Cycle Mod 9-11 65 Jr Cycle Open 6-11 85 Stk Thru 11
1st Cristopher Torres - Zapopan
2nd Braden Smallwood - Greenville, TX
3rd Boyd Cole - Osawatomie, KS
1st Cristopher Torres - Zapopan
2nd Reece Sellers-Murrells Inlet, SC
3rd Gaul Ruiz - Moterrey, MX
1st Pierce Knight - Richmond, TX
2nd Nicholas Maret - Lincoln, NE
3rd Boyd Cole - Osawatomie, KS

85/150 Stk 12-13 85 Mod Thru 11 85/150 Mod 12-13
1st Bret Welch - Moore, OK
2nd Jacob Slattery, Happy, TX
3rd Dimitri Poulis - Leander, TX
1st Pierce Knight - Richmond, TX
2nd Nicholas Maret - Lincoln, NE
3rd Cade Scripter - Scottsbluff, NE
1st Bret Welch - Moore, OK
2nd Christon Nelson - Salphur, LA
3rd David Berg - Alliance, NE
     
85/150 Stk 14-16 85/150 Mod 14-16 85/150 Open Thru 16
1st Kody Stricklin - Cabot, AR
2nd Dustin Vaughan - Burleson, TX
3rd Danny Holden Jr - China Springs, TX
1st Kody Stricklin - Cabot, AR
2nd Andrew LeBoeuf - Prairieville, LA
3rd Danny Holden - China Springs, TX
1st Christon Nelson - Salphor, LA
2nd Dimitri Poulis - Leander, TX
3rd Reid Hillman - Houston, TX
     
Supermini Thru 13 Supermini Thru 16 125/250 Schoolboy Thru 17 Open
1sr Bret Welch - Moore, OK
2nd Jamison Duclos - Whitewater, WI
3rd Brett Uribe - Sidwey, NE
1st Bret Welch - Moore. OK
2nd Dustin Vaugh - Burleson, TX
3rd Victor Garcia - Targanocuano
1st Chase Marquier - Newcastle, OK
2nd Jose Ceja - Roswell, NM
3rd Alexis Garza - Mexico, NL
     
150 4-Stroke Thru 16 125 2-Stroke Only Non-Pro 125-250cc Women Non-Pro

1st Caleb Schmidt - Willcox, AZ
2nd Brett Uribe - Sidwey, NE
3rd Andrew LeBouef - Prairie3ville, LA

1st Alexis Garza - Mexico, NL
2nd Seth Stephens - El Rio, OK
3rd William Fleishman - Fayetteville, NC
1st Kendal Shoulders-Shallowater TX
2nd Elisa Garcia - Tigeras, NM
3rd Lizz Turney - Chamberlain, SD
     
250/450 College St 18-25 Non-Pro 250 Stk Novice 250 Mod Novice

1st Jeff Thode Jr - Chesterton, IN
2nd Casey Compton - Ft. Worth, TX
3rd Gunnr Hickey - Chamberlain, SD

1st Yah-Tsheng Moua - Spokane, WA
2nd Christian Eubanks - Pflugerville, TX
3rd Jeremy Wanjura - Cuero, TX
1st Yah-Tsheng Moua - Spokane, WA
2nd Christian Eubanks - Plugerville, TX
3rd Lane Greeman - Milburn, OK
     
250 Mod Intermediate 250 Stk Pro 250 Mod Pro

1st Casey Compton - Ft. Worth, TX
2nd Jose Ceja - Roswell, NM
3rd Jeff Thode Jr - Chesterton, IN

1st Aaron Gulley - Jonesburg, MO
2nd Jesse Harvey - Austin, TX
3rd Braden Monroe - Greeley, CO
1st Aaron Gullry - Jonesburg, MO
2nd Braden Monroe - Greeley, CO
3rd Shawn Pickett - Scottsbluff, NE
     
450 Stk Novice 250 Stk Intermediate 450 Mod Novice

1st Yah-Tsheng Moua - Spokane, WA
2nd Derek Greathouse - Excelsior Springs, MO
3rd Clay Shreiner - Henderson, KY

1st Chase Marquier - Newcastle, OK
2nd Jeff Thode Jr - Chesterton, IN
3rd Jose Ceja - Roswell, NM
1st Christian Eubanks - Plugerville, TX
2nd Clay Shreiner - Henderson, KY
3rd William Fleishman - Fayetteville, NC
     
450 Stk Inter 450 Mod Inter 450 Stk Pro

1st Casey Compton - Ft. Worth, TX
2nd David Downey - Afton, IA
3rd Jose Ceja - Roswell, NM

1st Casey Compton - Ft. Worth, TX
2nd Jose Ceja - Roswell, NM
3rd David Downey - Afton, IA
1st Aaron Gulley - Jonesburg, MO
2nd Jesse Moore, App, TX
3rd Jeremy Huddleston - Eustace, TX
     
450 Mod Pro 250 4-Stroke Non-Pro 450 4-Stroke Non-Pro
1st Aaron Gulley - Joesburg, MO
2nd Jesse Moore - App, TX
3rd Braden Monroe - Greeley, CO
1st Jeff Thode Jr - Chesterton, IN
2nd Justin Hernandez - Andrews, TX
3rd Kyle Williams - Kemp, TX
1st Mason Smith - Wichita Falls, TX
2nd Gunnr Hickey - Chamberlain, SD
3rd Ryan Petschauer - Littleton, CO
     
Plus 25 Open Plus 30 Open Plus 40 Open
1st Jesse Moore - App, TX
2nd James Hays - Sullivan, IN
3rd Duece Faires - Pampa, TX
1st Brenan Clark - Marshall, MN
2nd Eric Dixon - Albuquerque, NM
3rd Mark McNett - Great Bend, KS
1st Michael Jones - Export, PA
2nd Corey Pratt - Ft. Dodge, IA
3rd Eric Dixon - Albuquerque, NM